Today: Last Update:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • LIMA 2019: TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO HERE


    07/14/19

    The Trinidad and Tobago Team at the 2019  Pan Am Games will be led by chef-de-mission Diane Henderson, and the athletes will compete in 18 sporting disciplines – athletics, archery, aquatics, badminton, beach volleyball, boxing, canoe sprint, cycling, golf, gymnastics, hockey, judo, rowing, rugby, sailing, shooting, table tennis and taekwondo.

    TT brought home eight medals at the 2015 Pan Am Games in Toronto, Canada - three gold, three silver and two bronze.

    2019 TT Pan Am team –

    AQUATICS: Dylan Carter, Kael Yorke, Graham Chatoor, Jade Chatoor, Gabriela Donahue, Giselle Gursoy; Tracy De Montrichard-Carter, Chase Bloch, Joseph Mc Leod (officials).

    ARCHERY: Daniel Catariz; Colvin Chin (official).

    ATHLETICS: Michelle-Lee Ahye, Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Semoy Hackett, Alena Brooks, Kamaria Durant, Sparkle McKnight, Cleopatra Borel, Portious Warren, Tyra Gittens,Keston Bledman, Kyle Greaux, Jereem Richards, Dwight St Hillaire, Machel Cedenio, Reubin Walters, Akanni Hislop, Jerod Elcock, Asa Guevara, Andwuelle Wright, Wimani Stewart, Keshorn Walcott, Shakeil Waithe, Deon Lendore, Mauricia Prieto, Ayla Stansclaus, Tonya Nero; George Comissiong, Ian Carter, Nic Connor Alexander, Charles Joseph, Arlon Morrisson, Mastrapa Lopez, Wendell Williams (officials).

    BADMINTON: Nekeisha Blake; Melvin Thomas (official).

    BEACH VOLLEYBALL: Malika Davidson, Rheeza Grant, Daynte Stewart, Marlon Phillip; Nancy Joseph, Stephen Enile (officials).

    BOXING: Nigel Paul, Aaron Prince, Tyron Thomas, Micheal Alexander; Reynold Cox, Rawlson Dopwell (officials).

    CANOE SPRINT: Matthew Robinson, Nicholas Robinson; Merryl See Tai (official).

    CYCLING: Nicholas Paul, Njisane Phillip, Kwesi Browne, Keron Bramble, Quincy Alexander, Jabari Whiteman, Kemp Orosco, Tyler Cole, Jovian Gomez, Akil Campbell, Teniel Campbell, Alexi Costa; David Francis, Erin Hartwell, Gene Samuel, Elisha Greene, Gabriel Thomas (officials).

    GOLF: Isabella Lawrence; Wayne Baptiste (official).

    GYMNASTICS: Joseph Fox; Charlie St Leger (official).

    HOCKEY: Karlos Stephen, Akim Toussiant, Jordan Reynos, Kristien Emmanuel, Teague Marcano, Sheldon De Lisle, Marcus James, Mickell Pierre, Tarik Marcano, Daniel Byer, Micheael O’Connor, Shaquille Daniel, Lyndell Byer, Kwandwane Browne, Caleb Guiseppi, Dylan Francis, Joel Daniel, Malcolm Baptiste; Glenn Francis, Kirth Davis, Huw Stevens, Nicholas Baldeosingh (officials).

    JUDO: Gabriella Wood; Mark Littrean (official).

    ROWING: Felice Aisha Chow; Monica Hilcu (official).

    RUGBY: Apphia Glasgow, Leah Kintiba, Nicolette Pantor, Blossom Stewart, Fayola Jack, Marika Mendez, Carlina Phillip, Maria Thomas, Kwanieze John, Aqiyla O’Brien, Kathleen Stephen, Kanisha Vincent; Jenilee Limada, Carlton Felix, Kelson Figaro (officials).

    SAILING: Andrew Ivan David Lewis, Kelley-Ann Mary Arrindell; Official: Kairon Serrette (official).

    SHOOTING: Anthony D Maraj, Marsha Bullen-Jones, Robert Auerbach, Roger Daniel; Ian Cockburn (official).

    TABLE TENNIS: Rheann Chung; Anthony Corbin (official).

    TAEKWONDO: Megan Lawrence; Cheryl Ann Sankar (official).